โ† All competitions

๐Ÿ Kent Village Cricket League

Sunday village-league cricket. Linton Park's record in the Kent Village Cricket League, 2004โ€“2026 โ€” figures compiled from every scored innings in the competition.

The Record

๐Ÿ†
Sunday XI champions ร—1
2014
12
Seasons
39
Matches
13
Won
14
Lost
0
Drawn
48.1%
Win rate
61
Players capped

Win rate = wins as a share of decided matches (draws and no-results excluded).

Capped Player Roster (61)

Numbered by debut in this competition; within a debut match, batting order takes the next cap. Most recently capped shown first.

CapPlayerDebutApps
#61Zach Wilde20261
#60Varunkrishna Karthik20261
#59Alexander Nunn20261
#58Tim Thirkell20261
#57Nolan Wilde20261
#56Spencer Gray20261
#55John Karassellos20261
#54Blair Mundell20261
#53Reuben Mundell20261
#52William Gray20261
#51Martin Harris20261
#50Praveen Tunga20261
#49Will Hughes20261
#48Anthony Karassellos20261
#47Johan Eloff20261
#46Mardey Castle20261
#45Laurie Probert20261
#44Theo Clements20261
#43Toby Hughes20261
#42Benjamin Austin20261
#41Jordan Austin20261
#40Bob Jenner20051
#39Simon Thirkell20051
#38Darragh Grimes20051
#37Ollie Howarth20051
#36Mark Christmas20051
#35Russell Baldwin20055
#34Daniel Thirkell20051
#33Tim Wright20056
#32Craig Sands20055
#31Jim Hall20051
#30Chris Knope20051
#29Paul Motum20051
#28Ian Brattle20051
#27James Piper20057
#26M Townsend20051
#25Trevor Back20042
#24Fred Cheesman20041
#23Nick Coles20043
#22John Coles20042
#21Matt Coles20042
#20Jack Jenner20048
#19Gareth Davies20045
#18Joe Martin20047
#17Jason Brooks20045
#16Brian Piper20044
#15Richard Piper200412
#14Michael Beeney20049
#13Ian Hollingworth20041
#12Mike Elworthy20042
#11Jon Harris200413
#10Darren Styles20045
#9Samuel Harris20041
#8Paul Bacon20041
#7Tom Motum20049
#6Chris Newman200413
#5Matthew Carter200413
#4Adam Jackson20046
#3Clive Newman200413
#2Richard Coles20042
#1Christopher Thirkell20048

Season by Season

SeasonPWLD
20262110
20211100
20193020
20182110
20161010
20152000
20144010
20131000
20122000
20111000
200511640
20049440

๐Ÿ’ฏ Centuries

PlayerScoreOppositionSeason
Craig Sands140*Stowting CC2005Scorecard
Craig Sands100Staplehurst CC2005Scorecard

๐ŸŽฏ Five-Wicket Hauls

PlayerFiguresOppositionSeason
Nolan Wilde7/58Westerham CC2026Scorecard

Batting โ€” Most Runs

PlayerInnsRunsHSAvgSR100s50sDucks
Craig Sands5447140*149.0-220
Richard Piper112579325.739.1021
Matthew Carter102228727.75-022
Jack Jenner81575026.17-010
Russell Baldwin515759*52.33-010
Clive Newman111345016.75-011
Christopher Thirkell813247*22.0-002
Chris Newman121274010.58-002
Tom Motum91243815.5-001
Brian Piper41183529.5-000
James Piper7973119.4-000
Mike Elworthy2874543.5-000
Adam Jackson6715411.83-011
John Coles2634531.5-000
Michael Beeney5624115.5-000
Nolan Wilde1626262.0126.5010
Jason Brooks4592514.75-000
Mardey Castle1555555.0137.5010
Richard Coles2523426.0-000
Jordan Austin1525252.092.9010
Joe Martin55021*50.0-000
Benjamin Austin1323232.043.8000
Daniel Thirkell1282828.0-000
Spencer Gray1282828.032.9000
Paul Motum1272727.0-000
Darren Styles32621*13.0-000
Trevor Back22524*25.0-000
Matt Coles2201810.0-000
Chris Knope11515*--000
Ian Hollingworth11414*--000
Blair Mundell1141414.082.4000
Tim Thirkell1141414.043.8000
Johan Eloff1131313.0100.0000
Ollie Howarth1101010.0-000
Simon Thirkell1999.0-000
William Gray1999.0150.0000
Theo Clements1888.040.0000
Anthony Karassellos1888.0-000
Nick Coles376*3.5-001
Will Hughes155*-125.0000

Bowling โ€” Most Wickets

PlayerOversRunsWktsAvgEconSRBest5w
Jon Harris87.2279299.623.1918.14/30
Matthew Carter88.03571425.54.0637.72/130
Michael Beeney63.12461318.923.8929.24/190
Darren Styles32.07088.752.1924.02/30
Mark Christmas17.05477.713.1814.64/350
Nolan Wilde5.05878.2911.64.37/581
Joe Martin29.3133622.174.5129.52/170
Chris Newman33.0170628.335.1533.02/180
Tim Wright57.4192632.03.3357.72/180
Gareth Davies28.0113522.64.0433.62/260
Adam Jackson40.0180536.04.548.02/330
Tom Motum15.5123341.07.7731.71/240
Russell Baldwin11.542314.03.5523.72/30
Toby Hughes7.01334.331.8614.03/130
Praveen Tunga9.02939.673.2218.03/290
Anthony Karassellos5.01133.672.210.03/110
Trevor Back10.050225.05.030.02/360
Jack Jenner39.0194297.04.97117.01/160
James Piper14.064232.04.5742.02/330
Bob Jenner9.034217.03.7827.02/340
Matt Coles14.057157.04.0784.01/230
Nick Coles17.095195.05.59102.01/430
Ian Hollingworth5.010110.02.030.01/100
Paul Motum9.038138.04.2254.01/380
Will Hughes7.039139.05.5742.01/390
Tim Thirkell9.084184.09.3354.01/840
Clive Newman2.0220-11.0-0/220
John Coles5.0340-6.8-0/340
Richard Coles5.0130-2.6-0/130
Samuel Harris5.0170-3.4-0/170
Paul Bacon4.0190-4.75-0/190
Ollie Howarth5.0210-4.2-0/210
Ian Brattle8.0310-3.88-0/310
M Townsend0.050---0/50
Martin Harris3.0110-3.67-0/110
Alexander Nunn6.0390-6.5-0/390
William Gray4.0200-5.0-0/200
Varunkrishna Karthik5.0480-9.6-0/480
Zach Wilde7.01050-15.0-0/1050
Spencer Gray4.0580-14.5-0/580

Fielding โ€” Most Dismissals

PlayerCtStROTotal
Clive Newman74011
Craig Sands6208
Chris Newman4004
Jason Brooks3003
Mike Elworthy2103
Jack Jenner3003
Tom Motum3003
Russell Baldwin3003
James Piper3003
Michael Beeney2002
Adam Jackson2002
Matthew Carter1012
Jon Harris2002
Tim Wright2002
Christopher Thirkell2002
Daniel Thirkell2002
Benjamin Austin2002
Alexander Nunn2002
Varunkrishna Karthik2002
Darren Styles1001
Brian Piper1001
Fred Cheesman1001
Gareth Davies1001
Joe Martin1001
Paul Bacon1001
Jim Hall1001
Johan Eloff1001
Laurie Probert1001
Anthony Karassellos1001
William Gray1001
Spencer Gray1001

๐Ÿ Last updated: 11 October 2026 at 11:35

Compiled automatically from Play-Cricket scorecards. Kent Village Cricket League figures only; one record per person.